Início         LEP-Imagens          LEP-Listas        Outras ordens         Publicações         Pôsteres          Orientações          Curiosidades          Links

==========================================================================================================

Mosquitos Culicinae (DIP., Culicidae)
ocorrentes no Rio Grande do Sul

 

( CARDOSO, CORSEUIL & BARATA  -  2005 )

 

Aedeomyia (Aedeomyia) squamipennis (Lynch Arribálzaga, 1878)

Aedes (Stegomyia) aegypti (Linnaeus, 1762)

Aedes (Stegomyia) albopictus (Skuse, 1894)

Coquillettidia (Rhynchotaenia) fasciolata (Lynch Arribálzaga, 1891)
Coquillettidia (Rhynchotaenia) nigricans (Coquillet, 1904)
Coquillettidia (Rhynchotaenia) shannoni (Lane & Antunes, 1937)
Coquillettidia (Rhynchotaenia) venezuelensis (Theobald, 1912)
Culex (Culex) bidens Dyar, 1922
Culex (Culex) chidesteri Dyar, 1921
Culex (Culex) dolosus (Lynch Arribálzaga, 1891)
Culex (Culex) quinquefasciatus Say, 1823
Culex (Culex) saltanensis Dyar, 1928
Culex (Melanoconion) ribeirensis Forattini & Sallum, 1985
Culex (Microculex) imitator Theobald, 1903
Culex (Phenacomyia) corniger Theobald, 1903
Haemagogus (Conopostegus) leucocelaenus (Dyar & Shannon, 1924)
Limatus durhami Theobald, 1901
Limatus flavisetosus Oliveira Castro, 1935
Lutzia (Lutzia) bigoti (Bellardi, 1862)
Mansonia (Mansonia ) pseudotitillans (Theobald, 1901)
Mansonia (Mansonia) humeralis Dyar & Knab, 1916
Mansonia (Mansonia) titillans (Walker, 1848)
Mansonia (Mansonia) wilsoni (Barreto & Coutinho, 1944)
Ochlerotatus (Ochlerotatus) albifasciatus (Macquart, 1838)
Ochlerotatus (Ochlerotatus) crinifer (Theobald, 1903)
Ochlerotatus (Ochlerotatus) fluviatilis (Lutz, 1904)
Ochlerotatus (Ochlerotatus) scapularis (Rondani, 1848)
Ochlerotatus (Ochlerotatus) serratus (Theobald, 1901)
Ochlerotatus (Protomacleaya) terrens (Walker, 1956)
Psorophora (Grabhamia) confinnis (Lynch Arribálzaga, 1891)
Psorophora (Grabhamia) varinervis Edwards, 1922
Psorophora (Janthinosoma) albigenu (Peryassú, 1908)
Psorophora (Janthinosoma) discrucians (Walker, 1856)
Psorophora (Janthinosoma) ferox (von Humboldt, 1819)
Psorophora (Psorophora) ciliata (Fabricius, 1794)
Psorophora (Psorophora) saeva Dyar & Knab, 1906
Sabethes (Peytonulus) aurescens (Lutz, 1905)
Sabethes (Peytonulus) soperi Lane & Cerqueira, 1942
Sabethes (Sabethes) albiprivus Theobald, 1903
Sabethes (Sabethes) purpureus (Theobald, 1907)
Sabethes (Sabethinus) melanonymphe Dyar, 1924
Sabethes (Sabethinus) xyphydes Harbach, 1994
Toxorhynchites (Lynchiella) sp.
Trichoprosopon compressum Lutz, 1905
Trichoprosopon pallidiventer (Lutz, 1905)
Uranotaenia (Uranotaenia) calosomata Dyar & Knab, 1907
Uranotaenia (Uranotaenia) geometrica Theobald, 1901
Uranotaenia (Uranotaenia) lowii Theobald, 1901
Uranotaenia (Uranotaenia) nataliae Lynch Arribálzaga, 1891
Wyeomyia (Phoniomyia) davisi (Lane & Cerqueira, 1942)
Wyeomyia (Phoniomyia) lopesi (Corrêa & Ramalho, 1956)
Wyeomyia (Phoniomyia) quasilongirostris (Theobald, 1907)
Wyeomyia (Wyeomyia) codiocampa Dyar & Knab, 1907
Wyeomyia (Wyeomyia) limai Lane & Cerqueira, 1942
Wyeomyia serratoria (Dyar & Nuñez Tovar, 1927)

Voltar

    Contato:

   E-mail: jader-cardoso@saude.rs.gov.br