Início         LEP-Imagens          LEP-Listas        Outras ordens         Publicações         Pôsteres          Orientações          Curiosidades          Links

==========================================================================================================

 

Lepidópteros ocorrentes em erva-mate no Rio Grande do Sul

     

( FRONZA, SPECHT & CORSEUIL  -  2011 )

 

Acharia barbara (Dyar, 1905) Limacodidae
Acharia nesea (Stoll, 1780) Limacodidae 
Acharia trimacula (Sepp, [1848]) Limacodidae 
Acraga moorei Dyar, 1898 Dalceridae: Acraginae
Adelpha calliphane Fruhstorfer, 1915 Nymphalidae: Limenitidinae 
Adelpha hyas hyas (Doyère, [1840]) Nymphalidae: Limenitidinae 
Adelpha serpa serpa (Boisduval, 1836) Nymphalidae: Limenitidinae 
Adelpha thessalia indefecta Fruhstorfer, 1913 Nymphalidae: Limenitidinae 
Adelpha thoasa gerona (Hewitson, 1867) Nymphalidae: Limenitidinae 
Adelpha zea (Hewitson, 1850) Nymphalidae: Limenitidinae 
Alabama argillacea (Hubner, 1823) Noctuidae: Calpinae 
Apatelodes martia (Stoll, 1782) Apatelodidae: Apatelodinae 
Apatelodes tropea (Schaus, 1896) Apatelodidae: Apatelodinae 
Argyrotaenia fletcheriella (Köhler, 1939) Tortricidae: Tortricinae
Argyrotaenia sphaleropa (Meyrick, 1909) Tortricidae: Tortricinae 
Astraptes fulgerator fulgerator (Walch, 1775) Hesperidae: Pyrginae 
Automeris illustris (Walker, 1855) Saturniidae: Hemileucinae  
Automeris naranja Schaus, 1898 Saturniidae: Hemileucinae  
Bertholdia soror Dyar, 1901 Noctuidae: Arctiinae  
Carales astur (Cramer, 1777) Noctuidae: Arctiinae  
Cerodirphia opis (Schaus, 1892) Saturniidae: Hemileucinae 
Citheronia brissotii brissotii (Boisduval, 1868) Saturniidae: Ceratocampinae 
Citheronia brissotii meridionalis Bouvier, 1927 Saturniidae: Ceratocampinae  
Citheronia laocoon laocoon (Cramer, 1777) Saturniidae: Ceratocampinae  
Chalodeta theodora (C. and R. Félder, 1862) Riodinidae: Riodininae  
Dalcerina tijucana (Schaus, 1892) Dalceridae: Dalcerinae 
Dysschema sacrifica (Hübner, [1831]) Noctuidae: Arctiinae   
Eacles imperialis magnifica (Drury, 1773) Saturniidae: Ceratocampinae  
Emesis mandana mandana (Cramer, 1780) Riodinidae: Riodininae 
Hylesia nigricans (Berg, 1875) Saturniidae: Hemileucinae  
Hylesia oratex Dyar, 1913 Saturniidae: Hemileucinae 
Iridopsis aviceps Prout, 1932 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Leucanella janeira (Westwood, [1854]) Saturniidae: Hemileucinae 
Leucanella viridescens (Walter, 1855) Saturniidae: Hemileucinae 
Lophocampa citrina (Sepp, [1843]) Noctuidae: Arctiinae 
Lumacra sp. Psychidae 
Manduca albiplaga (Walker, 1856) Sphingidae: Sphinginae 
Megalopyge urens Berg, 1882 Megalopygidae  
Melanolophia sp. Geometridae: Ennominae  
Microgonia perfulvata Dognin, 1916 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Nyceryx continua continua Walker,1856 Sphingidae: Macroglossinae
Oenoptila mixtata Gueneé, [1858] Geometridae: Ennominae  
Oxydia apidania Cramer, [1779] Geometridae: Ennominae  
Oxydia distichata Gueneé, [1858] Geometridae: Ennominae  
Oxydia mundata Guenee, [1858] Geometridae: Ennominae  
Oxydia sociata Warren, 1895 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Oyketicus geyeri (Berg, 1877) Psychidae 
Oyketicus kirbyi (Lands-Guilding, 1827) Psychidae 
Paracles fusca (Walker, 1856) Noctuidae: Arctiinae  
Paracles variegata (Schaus, 1896) Noctuidae: Arctiinae  
Parasa cucumenica Dyar, 1926 Limacodidae  
Pelochita cinerea (Walker, 1855) Noctuidae: Arctiinae  
Periga circumstans Walker, 1855 Saturniidae: Hemileucinae  
Perigonia ilus Boisduval, 1870 Sphingidae: Macroglossinae
Perigonia passerina Boisduval, [1875] Sphingidae: Macroglossinae
Pherotesia subjecta Warren, 1905 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Phobetron hipparchia (Cramer, 1777) Limacodidae  
Pleuroprucha asthenaria Walker, 1861 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Polia marea (Schaus, 1894) Noctuidae: Hadeninae
Rothschildia aurota aurota (Cramer, 1775) Saturniidae: Saturniinae 
Rothschildia aurota speculifera (Walker, 1855)

Saturniidae: Saturniinae 

Rothschildia jacobaeae (Walker, 1855) Saturniidae: Saturniinae 
Sabulodes sp. Geometridae: Ennominae  
Spodoptera cosmioides (Walker, 1858) Noctuidae: Xyleninae  
Stenalcidia dukinfieldia Schaus, 1897 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Stenoma armata Zeller, 1877 Oecophoridae
Stenoma decora Zeller, 1854 Oecophoridae
Tachuda pachydexius Forbes, 1939 Notodontidae  
Talima sp. Limacodidae  
Thelosia camina Schaus, 1896 Apatelodidae: Apatelodinae 
Thyrintheina arnobia arnobia Stoll, 1782 Geometridae: Ennominae  
Titya proxima (Burmeister, 1878) Lasiocampidae: Macromphalinae  
Urbanus proteus proteus (Linnaeus, 1758) Hesperidae: Pyrginae 
Utethesia ornatrix (Linnaeus, 1758) Noctuidae: Arctiinae 

Contato:

E-mail: fronzabio@yahoo.com.br